Friday, October 16, 2009

waiting for you

There is a set of twins (a boy and girl)waiting in Haiti. They turn two years old and were given up because of poverty. Haiti is the poorest country in the Western Hemisphere. They are listed with a very good agency HERE. Haiti does not like larger families. They are just too cute!!!

Parent(s) can be at least 30 years old. (If married, one must be 30, the other at least 28.)
• If you are married, you should be married for a minimum of 5 years prior to your file being submitted . (OR married for 3 years with proof of being together at least 2 years prior.)
• You are not allowed to have more than 3 biological children.
• The I-600 application (US families only) must be completed by the adoptive family ONLY. So parents must travel.

No comments:

Post a Comment